?

Log in

No account? Create an account
avril 2019   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
* - galaxy

the ultimate emo

Posted on 2007.09.07 at 11:38
well - one of the hottest girls i've ever seen is on tyra crying about how she can't quit cocaine because she is afraid of getting fat

i realise this is a serious struggle for her

but another interpretation is that she is a spoilt little brat who doing a major drama scene cuz she is addicted to ATTENTION

do you know what it's like to watch such a hot girl be so fucked up?  i'm telling you - it's hell for me!

i've been through girls like that - and none of them were that hot - and i don't want that vain wasteful bullshit in MY life

but

so it is very very confusing to want some HOT girl who is so full of crap

she should consider other people - like us confused guys

it makes us want to run away and hide forever

have pity on us

uh boo hoo hoo

Comments:


machine_gun at 2007-09-07 16:50 (UTC) (Lien)
haha...ok your addiction to tyra is getting scary :p
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2007-09-07 16:52 (UTC) (Lien)
he he he!

you caught me!

please don't talk shit about me in your journal!
machine_gun at 2007-09-07 16:57 (UTC) (Lien)
HAAA
Stephanie
genies9 at 2007-09-07 17:18 (UTC) (Lien)
Hah, I met one of my coworkers' hot son once, and then my coworker ruined it by telling me all crazy shit his son's into.

What a waste of hotness. What a waste.
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2007-09-08 18:31 (UTC) (Lien)
i know - terribly sad

i think people think i am wasting my hotness on being funny and odd and deluded about my hotness

wacha gonna do?
Stephanie
genies9 at 2007-09-09 04:04 (UTC) (Lien)
Continue the search for funny, odd, and deluded about their hotness (but still reasonably hot, of course) people?
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2007-09-09 09:06 (UTC) (Lien)
i suppose that's a good idea - we should hit the bars some time - or wherever you find these people
Djador
djador at 2007-09-07 17:23 (UTC) (Lien)
lol my friend texted me this morning and said she was watching that ..
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2007-09-08 18:33 (UTC) (Lien)
i'd say that show was worth a text message!

you know - i saw pics of that cute little girl who was kidnapped or whatever in europe - and she looks suspiciously like the girl on tyra

oh these are fun times
silentasawillow
silentasawillow at 2007-09-07 21:03 (UTC) (Lien)
I think I've seen the show, and the cocaine didn't help... oh wait maybe I am thinking of the Montel... either way the drugs didn't help.
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2007-09-08 18:36 (UTC) (Lien)
i don't think we get montel anymore here - which i guess is ok

but maybe cocaine girl is doing the circuit

i think i'll get some guy to go on springer and surprise me that he is a corss -dressing nazi - they'd prolly give me at least $1000 - no but seriously folk - i'm really sick of springer - except that reverend guy is pretty funny

the moral: don't do drugs unless you go on TV
shahman at 2007-09-07 22:58 (UTC) (Lien)
"I can't quit chocolate chip cookies because...*sob* I like cookies..."

A is for Addict
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2007-09-08 18:38 (UTC) (Lien)
hi cookie monster!!!

i saw your friends make a commercial about stress and feeling blue on tv

and they seemed to CAUSE all the stress - then they were promoting fighting stress

damn i hate americans - even muppets are hypocrits
dreamlikeoasis
dreamlikeoasis at 2007-09-08 02:27 (UTC) (Lien)
Who's the chick?
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2007-09-08 18:38 (UTC) (Lien)
she be a babe with a walmart soul
Hannah?
lovecycle at 2007-09-08 04:59 (UTC) (Lien)
I realized you were watching Tyra
and I had trouble paying attention to the rest.
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2007-09-08 18:39 (UTC) (Lien)
do you know what?

i am beginning to think you are the most zen of all my friends
Previous Entry  Next Entry