?

Log in

No account? Create an account
avril 2019   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
* - galaxy

the book of mozilla

Posted on 2007.08.14 at 09:44
do you have mozilla firefox?  type this (only) into the url location bar:

about:mozilla

then go!   Wow - cool!  This will also work with netscape.

see also: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Book_of_Mozilla

AND dang it go see my funny religiously-tainted post that nobody read...  http://madman101.livejournal.com/590878.html?nc=1

or the one about Hurricane Flossie running for president... http://madman101.livejournal.com/591214.html?nc=1

i've been posting at ridiculous hours - and cooking in the middle of the night - during thunderstorms

me made some rockin refried beans - black beans, black-eyed peas, lentils, split peas, onions, tomato/juice, hot peppers, spices - oooooH - the secret to refried beens is lots of oil - now i can make burritoes

also made some fake juice

next i'm going to make some fake butter

i feel like wherever i move to next, it has to be a place where i can spend hours & hours by the ocean - eating fake fish

Comments:


Who do you say I am?
jesse_dylan at 2007-08-14 20:10 (UTC) (Lien)
Weird! I did that with Firefox. Funny.
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2007-08-14 23:13 (UTC) (Lien)
haha - yeah - ultimately everything on the internet is haunted
Who do you say I am?
jesse_dylan at 2007-08-14 23:56 (UTC) (Lien)
oooo... That'd be creepy cool if it were true.

Find me more haunted stuff!
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2007-08-15 07:59 (UTC) (Lien)
well - maybe - but i think i'm slowing down with internet/LJ now and dealing with fixing my computers here etc.

vampirefreaks.com is pretty fun
Bradley Cooper
vicarabelling at 2007-08-14 23:09 (UTC) (Lien)
Flossie is such a cute hurricane!
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2007-08-14 23:15 (UTC) (Lien)
it does help if they're cute

but i didn't know flossie was a name - maybe they meant floozy
Who do you say I am?
jesse_dylan at 2007-08-14 23:57 (UTC) (Lien)
HAHA!

I wonder who thought that name up anyway?

Researcher says to his wife, "Hon, I need a name, starting with 'F'," and she replies, "Darling, did you flossie tonight? The dentist warned you!" "That's it! Flossie!"

It will only affect people who need to improve their dental hygiene.
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2007-08-15 08:00 (UTC) (Lien)
wow - finally! - a mouth friendly hurricane
★  Ashlee ★
umbreons_shadow at 2007-08-14 23:32 (UTC) (Lien)
omg, you stole it... YOU STOLE MY SMILEY FACE. it's okay - I stole it off someone else. ;]
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2007-08-15 07:56 (UTC) (Lien)
no - i totally did it to get your attention

i was thinking of you when i talked about firefox

i am the perfect male
★  Ashlee ★
umbreons_shadow at 2007-08-15 10:27 (UTC) (Lien)
Marry me. :P
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2007-08-15 12:03 (UTC) (Lien)
alright then
Previous Entry  Next Entry