?

Log in

No account? Create an account
août 2019   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
* - galaxy

caution

Posted on 2007.05.15 at 21:27
the last link in my FREE DOG FOOD post turned out to be evil - it does a bunch of bad things

i'm sorry if you went to it - i deleted it

here it is if you want to add to your blocked lists - http:   //   www.    members.aol.com/usmr/freepet.htm

...

i'm having red beens and rice, brendan style - wanna come over?

i have beeeeeeeeeeer!  how can you not love beeeeeeeeeeeeeeer?

ha ha

Comments:


(Deleted comment)
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2007-05-16 03:17 (UTC) (Lien)
then you shall EAT beer!
(Deleted comment)
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2007-05-16 03:24 (UTC) (Lien)
you drink it and chew?
★  Ashlee ★
umbreons_shadow at 2007-05-16 04:10 (UTC) (Lien)
Glass my ass up, baby! Ouch.
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2007-05-16 13:08 (UTC) (Lien)
oh yeeeah!

i like how a lot of the bad things are also good for you - coffee, chocolate, beer...

not really sure why beer is good for you but somehow i am convinced
★  Ashlee ★
umbreons_shadow at 2007-05-16 13:32 (UTC) (Lien)
coffee isn't that bad. If you drink it everyday it is *apparently* and apparently it makes females "hornier", this has been proven in rats... 4 or 5 more is insane. Oh, and wine is good for you. :P
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2007-05-16 13:44 (UTC) (Lien)
oh - oh - oh yeah - i think i heard of that rat study

although i am not attracted to rats at this point in my life

and yes - that's right - wine is VERY good for you

it makes me fall asleep - which is not good for a male

but males seem to like that quality in females

i learnt that on seinfeld

i think i might just buy the wine capsules - jeeze i dunno what their called

i think also i should only eat potatoes in capsules fomr now on haha
★  Ashlee ★
umbreons_shadow at 2007-05-16 14:02 (UTC) (Lien)
I fall to sleep after 6 bourbons! - And I am still a stick figure, go me!

Yes, that would advisable for your own safety, considering you get excessively retarded growth on potatoes there. :P
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2007-05-16 19:56 (UTC) (Lien)
6 bourbons?! - isn't bourbon like super-charged wine?

i like port and brandy but i haven't had them in ages

me too - after drinking beer i don't get fat i just have enormous breasts now

well - we have great potatoes here - it's just that i've been getting mine second-hand lately - i use them a lot when i make dog food for my kurskapoo - but since i found a great way to microwave them i've also been having them - i've had about 50/50 luck with them

and that's no small potatoes!
★  Ashlee ★
umbreons_shadow at 2007-05-17 08:53 (UTC) (Lien)
bourbon is a mixed drink with coke - more like rum...not as strong. Rum makes people go nuts though.

OMG @ the potato.
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2007-05-17 20:43 (UTC) (Lien)
omg - i hate rum! it's good to know i am avoiding satanic body control - it taste icky and it give people headaches too - i'd rather have vodka

wait - bourbon is not seriously a drink mixed with coke! it's it's own thing - then maybe you add coke!

i finished off the potatoes by giving the better bits to kurska - fully cooked
★  Ashlee ★
umbreons_shadow at 2007-05-18 10:55 (UTC) (Lien)
Bourbon burns when it's drunken straight~! Whoa, baby!
★  Ashlee ★
umbreons_shadow at 2007-05-16 04:04 (UTC) (Lien)
I want to come over. I want to come over!
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2007-05-16 13:10 (UTC) (Lien)
didn't we already talk about this?

you're supposed to kidnap me and take me to perth!

you perth-snatcher you!

then i get to become your sex slave

and you eventually cereal-kill me
★  Ashlee ★
umbreons_shadow at 2007-05-16 13:25 (UTC) (Lien)
No, you kidnap me first - It is the man's honor to do that to such a beautiful young female as myself. *ahem* I think you can legally become a whore here... LOL - CEREAL KILLER. Yes, I eat IT for breakfast. Don't you?!
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2007-05-16 13:48 (UTC) (Lien)
eh - i'll maybe grab a handful of yogurt chereos sometimes - but i don't know if that's really "breakfast"

hmmm

i think i've run into this whole kidnapping dilemma before

so what i might do is simply send you myself in a bottle on a swift ocean wave
★  Ashlee ★
umbreons_shadow at 2007-05-16 14:09 (UTC) (Lien)
- Or that. It will work, *somehow*.

P.S. I don't think yogurt chereos are breakfast, they sound like they are high sugar. Most break fast cereals are...=x

where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2007-05-17 20:46 (UTC) (Lien)
you are absolutely right - they are - and they markey themselves as being healthy - well - wtf - so fucking what you have YOGURT - it doesn't do a damn bit of good because all the pro-biotic yogurt cultures have been killed off in the processing!

high sugar - pretty much - so i mixed mine with more plain chereos - turned out pretty good

in fact it gave me an idea for another wonderful invention - which i don't speak of in my LJ

★  Ashlee ★
umbreons_shadow at 2007-05-18 10:57 (UTC) (Lien)
Man, you love chereos. ;]

What this is new invention...? Oh wait, you probably *wont* tell me. :P
(Deleted comment)
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2007-05-16 13:12 (UTC) (Lien)
nah - there's still time

i always do a hair-of-the-dog the next morning

i'm near chicago

i'm waiting.........
(Deleted comment)
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2007-05-16 19:58 (UTC) (Lien)
um - i am so entertaining i don't ever make plans

you'd know this if you were in my sex filter

and if you get bored you can watch my dog chase her tail

i have one beer left!!!
Previous Entry  Next Entry