?

Log in

No account? Create an account
octobre 2019   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
* - galaxy

"your eye's bigger than you head!"

Posted on 2005.09.17 at 02:29
I want to go somewhere where the ostriches don't speak Spanish.

Comments:


(Deleted comment)
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-09-17 10:37 (UTC) (Lien)

sure

Aything but Spanish. Ostrich Spanish I cannot take.
park_lights at 2005-09-17 07:32 (UTC) (Lien)

damn typo's

:) how about if they speak dutch?
A Wannabe Drug Addict
iamabraxas at 2005-09-17 12:57 (UTC) (Lien)
my friend and I were just talking about ostrich brains and how small they were. lol
coincidence? i think not! XP
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-09-17 15:29 (UTC) (Lien)
I don't know

- cuz mine's prolly smaller.
duskforest at 2005-09-17 14:55 (UTC) (Lien)
Don't we all?
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-09-17 15:37 (UTC) (Lien)
ha ha ha!
duskforest at 2005-09-17 18:12 (UTC) (Lien)
Oh my God. Your icon.
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-09-17 18:26 (UTC) (Lien)
I just switched it... the emo one?

(I think it was the huskies before that).

You know you won a pizza, right? at least in theory.
duskforest at 2005-09-17 18:41 (UTC) (Lien)
Yeah the emo draco one. Wait why did i win the pizza?
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-09-17 19:26 (UTC) (Lien)

pizza

You don't KNOW?!

Because you guessed ANCHOVIES!

(Sept 11 3:51 post)

Yay!
duskforest at 2005-09-17 19:42 (UTC) (Lien)

Re: pizza

OH MY GOD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! When do i get the pizza?
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-09-17 20:06 (UTC) (Lien)

Re: pizza

I don't know. I never really thought about that part. But I'll seriously get one to you somehow if you want one - maybe like I could send a freebie coupon via email or something. We live in the modern age! Really - not kidding.
Angelic Slut
pinkpunkpornsta at 2005-09-17 23:58 (UTC) (Lien)
i wanna go somewhere where small children don't tell you to "chove it up your ass, lady" like the nice kids over here on LaMar...
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-09-18 00:21 (UTC) (Lien)
Hmmm... Not sweet. Just remember the kid who waved at us!
Angelic Slut
pinkpunkpornsta at 2005-09-18 00:24 (UTC) (Lien)
awww. that actually makes me happy, he was such an adorable little one.
(Screened comment)
(Screened comment)
Angelic Slut
pinkpunkpornsta at 2005-09-18 00:35 (UTC) (Lien)
damnit...on both accounts. well hang out tomorrow though...walk the dog and all that...
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-09-18 00:46 (UTC) (Lien)
sounds nice :)
Previous Entry  Next Entry