?

Log in

No account? Create an account
juillet 2019   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
* - galaxy

correction: I'm still a MINOR at heart

Posted on 2005.09.04 at 12:06
Not exactly the best time to walk downstairs naked for another Pepsi...

The Pepsi I just had made my hair spontaneously combust...

And I think the sight would be just a wee bit too Celtic for visitors...

Ah, but just give me Mozart on a Sunday morning...

With a paper and a coffee and some strawberry sex jelly...

And ten homosexuals in a line doing songs from "Showboat"...

And several pounds of cocaine for my pet tarsier, Ottis...

And lots and lots of time away from the Infirmery...

And a waitress who only likes guys who don't like her...

And I'll be happy as clam in a rug...

Which is what I just dreamt...

So maybe it's time... to go to Starbucks...

And little lambs - they eat ivy...

Comments:


gillashl at 2005-09-04 19:22 (UTC) (Lien)

Wow. I Know You Warned Me, But Wow.

I never knew I could feel so confused as I do now when I read your story.
Hmm, go figure.
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-09-04 19:44 (UTC) (Lien)

Re: Wow. I Know You Warned Me, But Wow.

Confusion is a gift from God.
kookoo_jashyboo
kookoo_jashyboo at 2005-09-05 00:15 (UTC) (Lien)
lol ohhhk then thats a bit strange...

omg u hav updated SO MUCH in the last few days man farrr out lolz
u must b a net addict ey?
im a bit of a net addict myself buwhahaa i stayed up online all night last nyt o.O im at sk0ol now.. rah rah bit tired...
oh wellz..
juz wonderin.. wut u do? uni? work?
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-09-05 01:04 (UTC) (Lien)

zoogle

I am writing a novel.

I have a disability.

That's part of the reason for so many updates - stuck at home - but also because I have a new computa so I can post whenever I want again. Yay yay YAY!

But I also waste a lot of time confusing people when I'm not so ill I that can't go places - mostly alone because people can still be taxing.

I'm so happy you like my retarded posts. I like making people happy - esp. people who aren't beating me with pool cues.

Yep - it gets to be addictive! You were up all night? I hope I'm not a bad influence - and yet - that's really what I want - yes - it is!
(Deleted comment)
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-09-06 03:53 (UTC) (Lien)

touche!

OMG!

That's incredible!!!

::Aghgghhhhhhhhh!!::

I'm hiding under my pillows now...

(Thank you for making my night!)

Previous Entry  Next Entry