?

Log in

No account? Create an account
avril 2019   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
* - galaxy

blah

Posted on 2005.05.29 at 22:19
Hangin w/ some friends w/ SC for the next week.

I can't believe I'm back on line. I've been bumping all araound between Netzero, Juno and aol. Fuckin sucks.

And I can say that with authority, w/ 5 irish Reds in meh.

Yo - I'm posting some babes in my icon pics. So go that and rate the cutest...

Comments:


Laura
spider_gurl at 2005-05-30 11:18 (UTC) (Lien)
I don't like her.... Maybe I shouldn't say that incase you know the person!
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-05-30 21:35 (UTC) (Lien)

gurlz

I don't know any of these babes. And certainly none of them is an Audrey Tautou! :) Was it the blonde of the black haired girl you didn't like? I'll assume the latter.
Laura
spider_gurl at 2005-05-31 11:35 (UTC) (Lien)

Re: gurlz

The black haired. This new one has a funny face...
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-05-31 17:08 (UTC) (Lien)

Re: gurlz

OK. Yeah - the black-haired girl is interesting... she's from a porn site, but she never changes her bland expression.

I keep changing them. Pretty soon I'll have a contest, when I can figure out how to post a link to my icon pics...
psychostalker9 at 2005-05-30 19:31 (UTC) (Lien)

>.>

Dude... get Earthlink or Insightbb... Aol is evil, and I don't really know about the other ones much but dont use dial-up... it sucks.

And...the icon you have now...um...she kinda looks like a guy. Kinda... just the way her face is shaped... eyes look like Mana though, lol. (even though you have no clue who he is >.>)
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-05-30 21:31 (UTC) (Lien)

Re: >.>

I have no clue. Well, maybe it was a guy.

I here good things about earthlink, but I'm thinking of going to peoplpc online, which also has the 5x accelerator but is half-price the first three months.

aol is SO evil. Their TV commercial are completely insulting to average people - who could be their customers, just like Mitsubishi radio commercials. Funny thing is, both these companies are nortorious for treating their workers and their customers badly!

666
psychostalker9 at 2005-05-31 06:28 (UTC) (Lien)

Re: >.>

Heh oh well...

I had earthlink for awhile. It's faster than AOL and has pretty much the same stuff. The only reason i got rid of it was because my dad switched to insight bb. Im not sure if we still have that but I know our connection is cable and my dad got wireless stuff for our omputers. I dont know about peoplepc...

I havent had aol in years and they are the worst fucking company... my mom had an account a LONG time ago (like, when i was really really little and living at my other house). well we dont even have the computer her account was on and she hasnt signed into it in years and aol is trying to charge her for it. she has called so many times to get it shut off and they keep asking her to join up again and telling her they'll give her all these free minutes and such. My dad had to get on the phone and bitch at them for three hours before they did anything, and after that they still charged us for nothing. somehow my dad got it worked out though but still...

and a good quote from MegaTokyo: ph34r t3h tr14ngle!
I hope you can read semi-l33t... >.>
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-05-31 06:46 (UTC) (Lien)

Re: >.>

Hey -

I'm here w/ a friend and we were talking about you!
psychostalker9 at 2005-05-31 20:30 (UTC) (Lien)

Re: >.>

o.o...
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-05-31 21:03 (UTC) (Lien)

Re: >.>

All good.
Previous Entry  Next Entry