?

Log in

No account? Create an account
avril 2019   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
* - galaxy

well - ok... look...

Posted on 2005.05.10 at 18:34
01] Reply with your name
[02] I will then tell you what song/band reminds me of you.
[03] Next, I will tell you who you remind me of, celebrity/animated or otherwise.
[04] Last, I will try to name a single word that best describes you.
[05] Put this in your journal

Comments:


Amanda
ohrainbowone at 2005-05-10 23:39 (UTC) (Lien)
Amanda.
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-05-10 23:45 (UTC) (Lien)

flash bam boom

Hey !!!

1 - Amanda!
2 - Green Eyes, Bob Marley
3 - hmmmmmmm...!!!!!!!!---I'll think on this one...
4 - Sincere, hurt
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-05-11 18:34 (UTC) (Lien)
I really can't think of someone, but these are kinda sorta...

There was a movie with this family who had to live in motel rooms in California... she has red hair and wowzer bazookas - I can't remember her name...

Also, Roseanne's TV daughter.
Susan Serandon(sp?!)
wooshies
wooshies at 2005-05-11 01:46 (UTC) (Lien)
kristen!
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-05-11 18:23 (UTC) (Lien)
1 - Kristen!
2 - R.E.M. for some reason
3 - the girl in "My So Called Life" and Buffy TVS's friend
4 - positive
wooshies
wooshies at 2005-05-11 21:30 (UTC) (Lien)
cooooool. =)
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-05-11 23:10 (UTC) (Lien)
Love the Moose!
wooshies
wooshies at 2005-05-13 04:24 (UTC) (Lien)
always. the moose.. is the best.
The Faery Of Dark Despair
despairfaery at 2005-05-11 03:29 (UTC) (Lien)
GASP! you have another Amanda? WTF????
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-05-11 18:29 (UTC) (Lien)
hey - hmmmm - I don't think I ever really internalised your name - I knew ANOTHER Amanda, and she's #1, so that makes you....

1 - Amanda #3
2 - Lovin Spoonful, NIN
3 - trying to concentrate!!!...
4 - aware, kind

I'm sorry - there is a woman who just sat down with a baby child who is making an incredibly ridiculous noise, and I can't so this now....
The Faery Of Dark Despair
despairfaery at 2005-05-11 19:25 (UTC) (Lien)
hahahahhahahha! yay, NIN!
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-05-11 23:09 (UTC) (Lien)
I'm still thinking... I can see the face... but she's still quantum potentiality in my mind...
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-05-13 18:39 (UTC) (Lien)

so...

I can't think of the women-person who looks/etc. like you, but, will you settle for...

You are Sabrina, the Teenage Witch, mixed with the Good Witch from OZ, except it's a parellel universe OZ, so she is Evil, but still nice, or something...

And possibly someone else...

My mind hurts...
The National Front Disco
jesmy at 2005-05-11 04:49 (UTC) (Lien)
Jessica
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-05-11 22:58 (UTC) (Lien)
1 - Jessica - "just me"
2 - Cranberries, Interpole, Chopin
3 - Mary Steinbergen
4 - frazzled, lonely, cool
Morgan
lilprincessmo at 2005-05-11 07:03 (UTC) (Lien)
morgan
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-05-11 23:08 (UTC) (Lien)
1 - Morgan
2 - Fantasia
3 - Sophie Kinsella - although I don't know who she is - she has a sexy last name - how about the Littlest Mermaid?
4 - true
Catherine
emerald_snow at 2005-05-11 23:54 (UTC) (Lien)
Catherine (Kat)
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-05-12 23:28 (UTC) (Lien)
You are so special, I'm going to dream on this one, and get back to ya...
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-05-13 18:45 (UTC) (Lien)
1 - Kat
2 - Mendelson's "Romeo and Juliet"
3 - You are Elizabeth Taylor in National Velvet, and Nevah Campbell in that 1990's Fox TV series.
4 - sweet, sinister
rfc_deborah_rfc at 2005-05-12 11:37 (UTC) (Lien)
Deborah Ann
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-05-12 23:29 (UTC) (Lien)
I don't know yet - I'll get back to ya soon. Sorry...
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-05-13 18:50 (UTC) (Lien)
1 - Deborah Ann
2 - Theme to Hogan's Hero's
3 - Kathy Bates
4 - Green, Sad
rfc_deborah_rfc at 2005-05-14 19:47 (UTC) (Lien)
Kathy Bates?!!! Wasn't she Molly in Titanic?

Green?! GREEN?!!!! I am ANYTHING but green!!!

Sorry, typical Rangers supporter genetics kicking in there ...
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2005-05-14 19:55 (UTC) (Lien)
Yep -she was Molly!
rfc_deborah_rfc at 2005-05-14 20:13 (UTC) (Lien)
So, tell me, what sort of association type thingy do you make with me and her?

And why am I sad?
Previous Entry  Next Entry