?

Log in

No account? Create an account
janvier 2018   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
galaxy

evening tides

Posted on 2014.05.07 at 22:44
(Good news: Some grass is coming pretty well).

I cannot resist being online, even though it will be the dearth of meh. Note that this stuff in Ukraine is so absurd, I wish I had more time to be covering it. The basics: The rogue USA (plus NATO) started this, according to long-term strategic plans to control wheat and natural gas. (I.e., Donald Rumsfeld). The men in masks were not Russian provocateurs - they were probably BLACKWATER, (aka, "Z"). I.e., Dick Cheney. Now, Russia seems to be tracking back, "pulling away troops from the border, and advising Ukrainians not to a referenda, because Russia will not annex them, of they so voted. Why? TOO MANY REASONS TO GET INTO. One reason, elite Russians have there money held in Swiss banks, which were threatened. It's all about money - of the elites. This whole thing is a game of the elites.

False East/West Paradigm Hides The Rise Of Global Currency - http://www.alt-market.com/articles/2126-false-eastwest-paradigm-hides-the-rise-of-global-currency

Too many artcles on Ukraine to find and post...

And here is something I started a few - several days ago - never posted... (It was the lead-in to how the Nethers lately blamed me for the weather)..

I have posted until the cows came home about how people blame each other for the weather, even though they know not. A low pressure front is moving in, and some people and neighbourhoods become all angry and pugnacious. Even belligerent. Human even war-monger, depending on the weather... As you may have noted, economic activity has been down yet again - and this is attributable to the long cold winter of our incontinence. I must say, most people got through it stoically - but it is when positive expectations finally rise, i.e., moving into spring, that the cabin fever tends to explode. And, so it has, in my purview. And, you may have noted, the unemployment rate apparently went DOWN - yay!!!!! but wait! This was because a lot of people stopped looking for jobs, so that magically made unemployment look less. When it was actually more. And this, too, was due to the bad winter of our disco duck. Holy moly, there warn't no place for a duck to quack, cuz the Great Lakes froze over - first time on record. BTW - (as long as I am rambling about the weather) - just i case the climate deniers, i.e., Koch cronies and talk show hosts, point to this extreme winter as an indication that we are headed for an ice age, (which, anything is ossible), well, globally, this was one of the warmest winters ever. Cuz, see, it's not all about AMERICA, yo.

So - I tire and my fingers are falling off to sleep. Tomorrow.


Also - check this - Right to farm being stripped from Americans: Michigan to criminalize small family farms with chickens, goats, honey bees and more - http://www.naturalnews.com/044965_family_farms_food_security_Michigan_government.html

Please note there will be a May 9 protest against MONSANTO, see info at http://www.naturalnews.com - and please post over at o_c_c_u_p_y so I don't have to!!! It costs me an additional 10 cents per minute to be online - and it is also super slow(!)

Comments:


Evil Tracey
eviltracey at 2014-05-08 04:13 (UTC) (Lien)
I posted about the May 24 protest - what is the May 9th one???
where hypotheses come to die
madman101 at 2014-05-09 23:14 (UTC) (Lien)
Sorry luv - i am falling into a drunk/migraine and hope you can research this further.

I've got blisters on mah fingehs!!!!

;)
Previous Entry  Next Entry